Welcome Package

$6,000 + 200 Kash Spins

Across 10 deposits

King Johnnie Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: First Two Stages Explained

The King Johnnie Casino 100% Deposit Bonus matches your first two qualifying deposits at 100%, up to $1,000 each, with 20 Kash Spins per stage. Here is how to activate it, work through the 50× wagering rule and understand the cashout terms before you play.
King Johnnie Casino operates under licences issued by the Isle of Man Gambling Supervision Commission (issued 2 March 2023) and the Curaçao Gaming Authority, with SSL encryption and monthly RTP and RNG testing.

How the 100% Deposit Bonus works on your first two deposits

For King Johnnie Casino Australia players, the practical appeal of these first two stages is straightforward: the casino adds a matching bonus to your qualifying deposit. Deposit $500 and the bonus amount is $500. Deposit $1,000 and you receive the maximum $1,000 bonus for that stage.

StageMatchMaximum bonusKash Spins
1st deposit100%$1,00020
2nd deposit100%$1,00020

The minimum deposit for each welcome-package stage is $20. Each deposit bonus is claimed separately, so the second 100% stage is available with the second qualifying deposit rather than being added automatically at the same time as the first.

The 20 Kash Spins are attached to the relevant stage. They are Free Spins for casino play, and each batch has a maximum win of $200. The game contribution table and the full bonus terms are available from the cashier, which is worth checking before you activate a stage.

How to claim each 100% stage without missing a step

  1. Create your accountRegister with your legal name, email address, mobile number, residential address, date of birth, username, password, country and currency. You must be at least 18. A verification code is sent to your mobile during setup, and registration can also be completed through Twitter, Facebook or Google.
  2. Make the qualifying depositChoose a deposit of at least $20 for the stage you want to claim. The account uses AUD, and the available deposit methods include cards, PayID, POLi, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency.
  3. Activate the offerActivate the deposit bonus in your casino account. The first deposit activates stage one; a later qualifying deposit can activate stage two. Each stage needs to be claimed individually.
  4. Check the active termsOpen the Bonus Details area in your dashboard and confirm the active bonus amount, wagering target and bet restriction. If you use crypto, select the bonus before confirming the transaction on the network.

The dashboard also includes My Profile, Deposit, Withdraw, Balance, Transactions and KYC sections. Keeping an eye on Bonus Details makes it easier to separate your cash balance from the bonus conditions, especially if you claim both 100% stages.

Select crypto bonuses before confirmation

Crypto bonus choices must be made before the transaction is confirmed on the network. Once a crypto transaction is confirmed, the selection step has already passed.

Start with the stage that suits your budgetYou do not need to deposit the full $1,000 to use the first 100% stage. A smaller qualifying deposit earns a smaller matching bonus, while still following the same bonus rules.

Wagering and bet limits that apply while the bonus is active

The first and second deposit bonuses carry a wagering requirement of 50× the bonus amount. This is calculated from the bonus, not simply from the amount you deposited. The requirement applies while the bonus is active, so keep the maximum-bet rule in mind during play.

TermRuleWorked example
Wagering50× the bonus amount$500 bonus × 50 = $25,000
Minimum deposit$20A $20 deposit can qualify
Maximum bet$20 or 29% of the starting bonus value29% of a $500 bonus is $145

For example, a $20 deposit that earns a $20 bonus creates a 50× calculation of $1,000. A $1,000 deposit that earns the full $1,000 bonus creates a calculation of $50,000. These figures explain the arithmetic behind the requirement; they do not promise a win or a particular final balance.

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $20 or 29% of the starting bonus value. The applicable restriction matters even when your normal stake would be higher. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so check the active bonus details before choosing a game or stake.

Later stages in the package use a different wagering figure: deposits three through ten carry 40× wagering. That change applies to those later stages, not to the first two 100% matches.

Cashout rules for bonus winnings and later stages

The first two stages have a maximum cashout of $5,000 or 6× the bonus value. Both figures are part of the published term. For a $500 bonus, 6× the bonus value is $3,000; for a $1,000 bonus, it is $6,000, while the same rule also names the $5,000 figure.

The third deposit stage uses a related rule: the maximum cashout is $5,000 or 6× the bonus plus the deposit value. Deposits four through ten have unlimited cashout under the stated package terms.

Finish the wagering before requesting a withdrawal

The bonus needs to be worked through under its active terms before you request a withdrawal. A $50 minimum withdrawal applies, and the cashier shows the current limit for your selected method.

What the later deposit stages add after the 100% matches

The welcome package continues beyond the two 100% offers. Every stage below includes 20 Kash Spins, and deposits three through ten use 40× wagering rather than the 50× requirement on the first two stages.

StageMatch and capWageringCashout
3rd deposit70% up to $70040× bonus$5,000 or 6× bonus plus deposit
4th deposit50% up to $50040× bonusUnlimited
5th, 6th, 7th and 8th deposits40% up to $400 each40× bonusUnlimited
9th deposit50% up to $50040× bonusUnlimited
10th deposit70% up to $70040× bonusUnlimited

Each of these later offers is activated individually with its qualifying deposit, just like the first two. If you prefer to keep things simple, you can deal with one stage at a time and review the active terms before making another deposit.

Free Spins and reload offers connected with deposits

The deposit package includes 20 Kash Spins at every stage, giving 200 spins across all ten deposits. Each batch has a maximum win of $200. New players also receive 25 no-deposit Free Spins on King of Kings automatically on sign-up, with a maximum win of $200 from those spins.

There are also shorter reload promotions for players who want something outside the welcome package. Monday offers a 50% reload up to $250 with code MONDAY50, while Tuesday offers 40% up to $150 with code TUESDAY40. On Wednesday, code WED50 gives 50 Free Spins on featured pokies.

  • Monday reload: 50% up to $250 - MONDAY50
  • Tuesday deposit bonus: 40% up to $150 - TUESDAY40
  • Wednesday free-spin promotion: 50 Free Spins on featured pokies - WED50
  • Welcome-package spins: 20 Kash Spins per deposit stage
  • Sign-up spins: 25 Free Spins on King of Kings

If you are browsing Games Online, many titles offer a demo mode, and the RTP appears in each game's information panel. The casino also publishes a game contribution table through the cashier, so you can see how eligible play contributes to an active Deposit Bonus.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks to plan for

Deposits are made in AUD. The minimum is $10 through Neosurf and $20 through cards, crypto and bank transfer; the mobile minimum is $10. Visa, Mastercard, POLi, PayID, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, Instadebit, eZeeWallet, CashtoCode and bank transfer are among the available options, along with Bitcoin, Ethereum and other cryptocurrencies.

Deposits are instant, although a cryptocurrency deposit may take a few minutes to appear. Withdrawal methods include ecoPayz, Visa, bank transfer and Instadebit. ecoPayz withdrawals are processed the same day once the account is verified, while Visa, bank transfer and Instadebit generally take 3-5 business days.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$50
Weekly withdrawal limit$10,000
Working-day pending periodAt least 24 hours
Weekend requestsProcessed the following business day
Bank transfer fee$35

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal. You need a passport or ID card, a water or electricity utility bill from the past three months, and front and back photos of your credit cards. The review takes approximately 1-3 days and is completed through the KYC tab in the Johnnie Kash Kings account.

Keep the bonus within a comfortable budget

King Johnnie Casino provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits, which are implemented within 24 hours of a request through customer support. Self-exclusion and responsible gaming tools are available from the account from day one. The Johnnie Jewels Loyalty Programme is the casino's Loyalty Program, with VIP members receiving benefits such as cashback, exclusive bonuses and faster withdrawals.

Play for entertainment and only use money you can afford to lose. The 100% match increases the promotional balance, but it does not remove the real-money risk of casino play.

Ready to check the first stage?Have your account details ready, choose a qualifying deposit of at least $20 and review the active wagering and bet terms before you begin.

FAQ

100% Deposit Bonus questions

How much is the King Johnnie Casino 100% Deposit Bonus?

The first deposit is matched at 100% up to $1,000, and the second deposit has the same 100% match up to $1,000. Each stage also includes 20 Kash Spins.

What is the minimum deposit for a 100% stage?

The minimum qualifying deposit for each welcome-package stage is $20. A smaller deposit does not meet the stage minimum.

How is the 50× wagering requirement calculated?

It is 50× the bonus amount for the first two deposits. For example, a $500 bonus creates a $25,000 wagering calculation.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $20 or 29% of the starting bonus value, according to the applicable bonus term. Check the active Bonus Details before playing.

How do I activate the first two 100% offers?

Make a qualifying deposit and activate the relevant stage in your casino account. The first and second stages are claimed individually with their respective deposits.

Can I use cryptocurrency for the deposit bonus?

Yes. Bonuses for crypto deposits must be selected before you confirm the transaction on the network.

What is the cashout rule on the first two stages?

The maximum cashout is $5,000 or 6× the bonus value for deposits one and two. The third stage uses $5,000 or 6× the bonus plus deposit value, while stages four to ten have unlimited cashout.

When do I need to complete KYC verification?

KYC is required before your first withdrawal. The review takes approximately 1-3 days and requires an identity document, a recent water or electricity utility bill and front and back photos of your credit cards.